DSC_3890YSAFA is honored to host “Albert and Tove Boyajian” Exhibition Hall, which was opened on 1 May 2001. The mission of the Hall is to empower and inspire students in pursuing their artistic career. The personal exhibition of Arpenik Nalbandian (1916-1964), the Honored artist of Armenia and Professor of Yerevan State Fine Arts Academy marked the opening ceremony of the exhibition hall. Albert Boyajian, Mayor Robert Nazaryan, Archbishop Navasard Kchoyan, the Vicar of the Ararat Diocese and other officials attended the opening ceremony of the exhibition hall.
The hall constantly holds exhibitions of renowned artists in Armenia as well as those of its students. It has organized more than 200 exhibitions so far, most of which are student shows, as well as personal and group exhibitions of local and international artists.