2nd Annual conference in Tbilisi Within Tempus PICASA
The 2nd conference within Tempus PICASA project entitled “Internationalisation of Teaching and Learning: Policies and Practices” took place in Tbilisi State University on November 21-22, 2016. All the members of the consortium participated in the conference: overall 18 HEIs, 4 Ministries and 2 associations.
YSAFA participants of the conference were from Educational Division Y. Kashina who made a presentation on the following article “Development of Academic Programs through Organising Staff Capacity Building and Embedding International Dimension” and two officers from International Relations Department, R. Hakobyan and N. Stepanyan. The latter made a presentation on the article prepared by the same department entitled “Partnerships and Mobility at YSAFA”. The conference was concluded by the speech of the project’s general coordinator on further activities of the project.